OUR ATTORNEYS

We Have an A+ Rating by the BBB®

Get to Know Us

Immigration Law

Thousands of Cases Under Our Belts

Our Practice Areas

Contact Us

Your First Case Evaluation is on Us

Get in Touch

EMPLOYMENT BASED IMMIGRATION: EB1-EB5 VISAS

OAKLAND IMMIGRATION ATTORNEYS, SERVING SAN FRANCISCO

There are five specific categories for people who are interested in employment-based immigration into the United States. For help applying to these specific work visas, seek the legal assistance of our Oakland immigration lawyers at U.S. Immigration Attorney. We can stand by your side throughout the process and help you understand your rights and the options available to you. Our team knows that a close client-attorney relationship is crucial to the success of a case. This is why we always answer questions and return phone calls promptly. You can expect nothing but the most high-quality counsel availble.

Learn more about employment-based visas. Request a complimentary case consult. There are five categories of visas for employment-based immigration:

Priority workers (EB1) – This category includes exceptional professors and researchers, aliens with exceptional ability in science, art, education, athletics, or business, as well as certain multi-national executives and managers.

Professionals and aliens of exceptional ability (EB2) – A person who holds an advanced degree or degrees in the arts, business, or science may be granted immigration rights if they can significantly benefit the United States.

Skilled workers, professionals, and other workers (EB3) – Skilled workers include people who are being sponsored by an employer for a permanent position that cannot be filled by qualified workers in the United States. Professionals are people hold advanced degrees, and other workers are considered people who are capable of performing unskilled labor that qualified United States citizens are not available to perform.

Special immigrants (EB4) – This category includes former United Nations employees, religious workers, and other specific groups of immigrants.

Employment-creation immigrants (EB5) – If an immigrant invests a minimum of $1 million into a new business in the United States that will employ at least 10 qualified United States citizens or other permanent residents, the investor may be granted immigration rights.

YOUR FIRST CONSULTATION IS FREE – CALL (510) 466-1325 TODAY

For assistance with employment-based immigration and the visa application process, choose U.S. Immigration Attorney for exceptional advocacy and personalized legal service. We are a team of lawyers you can trust. Thousands of clients have trusted us and many have referred their friends and families to our firm.

Call us at (510) 466-1325 to schedule a free consultation to discuss your immigration goals.

BEGIN WORKING TOWARDS YOUR GOALS

NAME

EMAIL

SUBJECT

MESSAGE

OUR IMMIGRATION PRACTICE AREAS